Privacy Policy

We observe the Personal Data Protection Act 2020

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get your consent?
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our data collection it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?
we change your mind after you opt -in, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at bloom23flower@gmail.com 

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - WIX

Our store is hosted on Wix.com. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix application. 

Payment:
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Wix stores your credit card data. Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as it is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. 

 

For more insight, you may also want to read Wix.com’s Terms of Service or Privacy Statement.

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide  them for your purchase-related transactions.

 

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

 

Links
When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 6 - NOTICE AND CHOICE PRINCIPLE

Bloom23 hold and use information about you to enable us to provide you with our products and services. We also collect information about you to enable you to access our sites. We also use your information as required by law.

Bloom23 may use your information to conduct direct marketing so that we can promote and market our products and services to you. We may conduct such marketing using electronic means. You can opt-out of receiving such marketing by contacting us. We do not sell your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

SECTION 7 - RETENTION PRINCIPLE

The personal data processed for any purpose shall not be kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of that purpose.

It shall be the duty of a data user to take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was to be processed.

SECTION 8 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. 


If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.
 

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information please contact us at bloom23flower@gmail.com